Welcome Package
A$10,000 + 200 FS
Across four deposits
Olympia CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
30× bonus, 20× spins
Min deposit
A$20
Max daily cashout
A$3,000
Time limit
1 day

Olympia Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Olympia Casino bonuses give Australian players several ways to add value to a deposit, from the A$10,000 + 200 FS welcome package to cashback, daily promotions and VIP rewards. The important part is knowing the deposit minimums, wagering multipliers and time limits before you claim anything.

Olympia Casino operates under two gaming licences: the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence No. 0000002) and the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2).

Deposit Bonus: extra value beyond the welcome package

Olympia Casino has several deposit bonuses for different playing styles. Some use a promo code, while others are linked to a particular day, deposit number or player status. Check the currency shown in the promotion before depositing, as some offers are stated in euros while the Australian welcome package is in Australian dollars.

OfferWhat you receiveMain conditions
Live Casino Bonus100% up to A$1,000 / $1,000Code LIVE; minimum deposit €25 / $25; 3x wagering; 3 days
Highroller Bonus100% up to €10,000Code HIGHROLLER; minimum deposit €125; 40x wagering; once per lifetime
Thursday Topup50% or 75% up to €400Minimum deposit €30
Every 3rd deposit75 free spinsTriggered by the third deposit

The Live Casino Bonus is split across the first three deposits, with each deposit counted separately. The combined bonus cannot exceed $1,000. Live games contribute 100% to this promotion's wagering, which is different from the standard welcome terms.

A simple way to compare deposit offers

Look at four things before you choose: the minimum deposit, the wagering multiplier, the deadline and the maximum win. A larger match is not automatically the easiest offer to clear.

Welcome Bonus: four Australian deposits and 200 free spins

The Australian welcome bonus is worth up to A$10,000 plus 200 free spins across four deposits. Each stage has its own match percentage, maximum bonus, free spins, minimum deposit and maximum win. You can work through the package in order rather than treating it as one single bonus balance.

DepositMatch and spinsMinimum depositMaximum win
1100% up to A$10,000 + 25 FSA$20A$2,000
250% up to A$2,500 + 50 FSA$25A$5,000
375% up to A$3,000 + 25 FSA$30A$6,000
4100% up to A$3,500 + 100 FSA$40A$7,000

The monetary bonus carries 30x wagering, while free spin winnings carry 20x wagering. The first deposit's free spins are played on Wolf Treasure from IGTech. If that title is unavailable, the alternatives are Hercules and Pegasus from Pragmatic Play or Aztec Temple from Platipus. The maximum win from those free spins is A$400.

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome wagering requirement. Table games contribute 5%, video poker contributes 5%, jackpot games contribute 0%, and the qualifying period is 1 day. For example, a $100 bonus at 30x requires $3,000 in qualifying wagering when using slots.

  1. Choose the deposit stageStart with the first deposit or use the next stage in the four-deposit package.
  2. Meet the minimumDeposit at least A$20, A$25, A$30 or A$40, depending on the stage.
  3. Use the bonus within its windowComplete the 30x bonus and 20x free-spin wagering within 1 day.
  4. Keep the cap in mindThe maximum win changes by deposit stage, and the first free-spin portion has a A$400 maximum win.
Ready to use the welcome package?Choose your deposit amount carefully, then allow enough time to meet the 1-day wagering period.

No Deposit Bonus: free spins linked to installation

Olympia Casino offers 10 free spins for app installation. The wider mobile experience is available through a browser on Android and iOS, while the installation promotion is the offer attached to the app.

Free spins are bonus value rather than cash. Any conditions attached to a particular promotion, including wagering or a maximum win, should be checked before you start using the spins.

Free Spins: recurring promotions and spin bundles

Free spins appear across regular deposit promotions, tournaments and player rewards. Tuesday Thunder offers up to 100 FS with a minimum deposit of €25. The Ocean Wonders Lottery can award up to 3,550 FS plus a free bonus each week, with tickets purchased through deposits of at least $15 per ticket.

The Weekly Free Spins Tournament distributes 25,000 spins each week to winners. Winners are announced each Saturday, and the monthly total is capped at 100,000 FS. The casino selects the qualifying games each week, with 40x wagering over 3 days.

  • Ocean Wonders winners are emailed every Wednesday.
  • Ocean Wonders free spins are valid for 3 days and carry 40x wagering.
  • The 300 Free Spins promotion uses Buffalo Hunt and requires a €60 deposit plus code BISON.
  • With BISON, 50 spins arrive immediately, followed by 50 spins per day for 5 subsequent days.
  • The BISON promotion has a A$150 maximum win, 30x wagering and a 3-day validity period.
  • Ongoing chest promotions can award up to 100 free spins per chest.

Free spins are also part of the VIP structure. Titan members receive 150 FS on Elvis Frog in Vegas, while Olympian members receive 150 FS on Wolf Treasure. These VIP spins have a 3-day activation period and a 3-day wagering period.

Cashback: weekly returns based on recent losses

Cashback is calculated from losses during the previous 7 days and credited every Friday at 01:00 UTC. Once credited, it stays available for 5 days. The percentage depends on the loyalty or VIP level, and the cashback itself carries wagering.

LevelCashbackWagering and cap
Demigod5% on slot losses3x; minimum qualifying loss A$20; maximum A$5,000
Divine7% on slot losses3x; minimum qualifying loss A$30; maximum A$5,000
Titan10% on slot losses3x; minimum qualifying loss A$50; maximum A$25,000
Olympian11% on slots; 7% on live and table games3x slots / 5x live; minimum qualifying loss A$50; maximum A$25,000
Loyalty Legend3%Level-based cashback

For a straightforward example, 5% cashback on A$100 of qualifying slot losses would produce A$5 before the cashback wagering requirement. Cashback is intended to soften part of a previous loss, not remove the risk of gambling.

Promo Code: how LIVE, HIGHROLLER, WHEEL and BISON work

Promo codes usually need to be entered with the relevant deposit or promotion. Olympia Casino uses different codes for different offers, so match the code to the promotion rather than trying several codes on one deposit.

CodePromotionKey requirement
LIVE100% live casino bonus up to $1,000Minimum deposit €25 / $25; 3x wagering; 3 days
HIGHROLLER100% high-roller bonus up to €10,000Minimum deposit €125; 40x wagering; one lifetime claim
WHEELDaily Wheel of Fortune spinA$50 deposit
BISON300 FS on Buffalo Hunt€60 or more; confirmed email and phone number

The Wheel of Fortune can award A$500, A$177, A$75, A$25 plus 655 FS, 77 FS or 45 FS. The spins are used on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash from BGaming, and prizes are awarded immediately. The event runs daily.

A Telegram pinned message also provides a code offering 120% on a deposit plus 30 free spins. Promotional terms can differ, so check the exact code conditions before making the qualifying deposit.

VIP Program: status points, cashback and larger rewards

The VIP Program starts at Demigod with 7,500 status points, followed by Divine at 25,000 and Titan at 70,000. Olympian is available by personal invitation. Status points are earned at 1 point per A$10 wagered on slots, or 1 point per A$30 wagered on live casino and table games.

LevelReward highlightsWithdrawal limits
Demigod€50 bonus; 5% cashback; birthday gift€3,000/day; €22,000/week; €90,000/month
Divine€100 bonus; 7% cashback; personal manager€4,000/day; €30,000/week; €120,000/month
Titan150 FS; 10% cashback; personal manager€5,000/day; €40,000/week; €150,000/month
Olympian€150 + 150 FS; 11% slots cashback; 7% live and table cashbackNo withdrawal limitations

VIP level-up bonuses have their own terms. Demigod and Divine money bonuses use 20x wagering, with a 1-day activation period and 5-day wagering period. Titan and Olympian level-up bonuses use 15x wagering; their activation and wagering period is 3 days. Birthday bonuses carry 15x wagering.

VIP status is maintained by keeping the required status points for 3 months. Inactivity may lead to cancellation of VIP status. All VIP members receive birthday gifts and invitations to special events through a VIP manager.

Loyalty Program: automatic enrolment and points exchange

Players are enrolled automatically in the loyalty programme after registering. Hero begins at 1,500 points and includes a loyalty badge, management support and the standard withdrawal limit. Legend begins at 2,400 points and adds 3% cashback, management support and a loyalty badge.

Redeemable points can be exchanged for bonus money at a 100:1 rate. This option requires lifetime deposits of at least €10,000 for Demigod, Divine and Titan players, then carries 30x wagering over 5 days.

Points are separate from cash

Status points help determine loyalty and VIP levels. Redeemable points are exchanged for bonus money and then have their own 30x wagering and 5-day period.

Using bonuses responsibly: limits worth setting first

Bonuses add conditions to real-money play, so set a budget before depositing and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses. Olympia Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits.

  • Set a deposit limit before claiming a promotion.
  • Note the exact wagering deadline, especially the 1-day welcome period.
  • Check whether slots, table games or live games contribute differently.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings can have their own maximum win.
  • Use cooling-off periods of 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months when you want a break.
  • Use self-exclusion for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely if you need to stop gambling.

Limit decreases apply immediately. Increases require email confirmation and take effect only after the previous limit of the same type expires. During cooling-off, fiat deposits are blocked and withdrawals remain available. Self-exclusion disables the account, blocks fiat deposits and allows remaining balances to be withdrawn on request through support.

Choose the offer that fits your budgetTake a moment to compare the minimum deposit, wagering, deadline and maximum win before accepting any Olympia Casino bonus.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the Olympia Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a package worth up to A$10,000 plus 200 free spins across four deposits. The first deposit is a 100% match up to A$10,000 with 25 FS, and later deposits have their own match amounts and spin allocations.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The monetary bonus requires 30x wagering, while free-spin winnings require 20x wagering. The time limit is 1 day.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome offer?

The minimum deposit for the first Australian welcome deposit is A$20.

Does Olympia Casino have a live casino bonus?

Yes. The Live Casino Bonus is a 100% match up to A$1,000 / $1,000, uses code LIVE, requires a minimum deposit of €25 / $25 and has 3x wagering over 3 days.

Which Olympia Casino promo code gives free spins?

Code BISON gives 300 free spins on Buffalo Hunt after a deposit of €60 or more. A confirmed email address and phone number are required, and the spins are released over 6 days.

How does the Wheel of Fortune bonus work?

Make a A$50 deposit and use code WHEEL for a daily spin. Prizes include A$500, A$177, A$75, A$25 plus 655 FS, 77 FS or 45 FS.

When is cashback credited?

Weekly cashback is credited on Friday at 01:00 UTC and is based on losses from the previous 7 days. It remains available for 5 days.

How do players earn VIP status points?

You earn 1 status point per A$10 wagered on slots, or 1 point per A$30 wagered on live casino and table games. Demigod starts at 7,500 points, Divine at 25,000 and Titan at 70,000.